Cocamide DEA (diethanolamide) is a fatty acid derived from coconut oil and is commonly used in personal care and cleaning products.
It boosts foam and increases viscosity in shampoos.
It can also be used in soaps, bubble baths and other bath products.
It is primarily used as a foam booster, thickener, and emulsifier, which helps to stabilize the products and provide a consistent texture.
Cocamide DEA is now available in Nairobi Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda, Rwanda and Somalia from 100g quantity.
We have ample supply at Formulators Haven shop based in Nairobi and Dar es salaam Tanzania.
We also ship to Uganda, Tanzania, Somalia and Rwanda.