Let's chat
Your Cart
Shop Location: Jeevanjee Gardens Shopping mall, shop 55

How to Work with Soy Wax

This is a guide for beginners who want to make Soy wax aromatherapy candles. Take advantage of our 4,700/- Starter pack Candle Kit.

Candle Making Supplies

Candles have been used over the years, to provide lighting in areas where there is no electricity and during black outs. Get started with candle making process.

Skin Actives and Serums

Being a formulator requires understanding the benefits of each skin active used and recognizing that different skin types react uniquely.

Extracts

Botanical Extracts

Discover the enchanting world of botanical extracts, where nature’s finest treasures are harnessed for radiant skin and hair.

FORMULATION TIPS

Discover the art and science behind successful formulations as we delve into expert tips, creative insights, and innovative techniques to elevate your cosmetic creations. Let’s unlock the magic of formulation together! Always mix Hyarulonic acid, Carbomer, and your gums eg: Xanthan gum, guar gum with propylene glycol or glycerine before hydrating, so as to avoid […]

AMLA POWDER

Amla powder is made from dried and ground, Native Indian Gooseberry. A brown powder.Used in natural hair products due to its multiple, proven benefits. It has Vit C which is a powerful anti oxidant. It prevents premature aging, greying of hair, hair thinning and Hair fall. Helps regenerate skin cells for a healthy scalp Increases […]

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from castor oil. White in colour and semi solid like paste. A multifunctional agent that can be used as•Emmolient• Emulsifier• Surfactant • Solubilizer•Cleansing agent •Useful also as foam booster and solubilizer of extracts, perfumes and vitamins. Products application:•Toners•Moisturizers•Shampoos• Cleansers•Conditioners•Styling gels PEG 40 Hydrogenated […]

Glycolic acid

Glycolic acid is a type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHA) that is commonly used in skincare products.
It is derived from sugarcane and is known for its exfoliating properties.

Lactic acid

Lactic acid is a type of alpha-hydroxy acid (AHA) that is commonly used in cosmetics and skincare products. It is derived from milk and is known for its ability to exfoliate the skin, promote cell turnover, and improve skin texture and tone.

Cetrimonium chloride

Cetrimonium chloride is a type of quaternary ammonium salt that is commonly used in hair care products as a conditioning agent.
It is also known as cetyltrimethylammonium chloride or CTAC.

Worldwide shipping

Place an order and we deliver

Easy order placement

Order your items via WhatsApp

International sourced

Products sourced all over the world

100% guaranteed quality

Get the best quality products