Soy Lecithin is used in Food indurstry and Cosmetic indurstry as an emulsifier.
It is derived from Soya beans, therefore offers a vegeterian option as an emulsifier.
Used to make cosmetics such as lotions because it has a good feel to skin.
It is organic and non toxic so used in food processing.
Available from small quantities 250g at our Nairobi Shop. We ship to East african countries: Uganda, Tanzania, Rwanda and Somalia