C12-15 Alkyl benzoate is used in skin care cosmetics as a skin softening and moisture sealinv emollient.
It enhances texture of the product, giving it a silky feel, that helps it glide nicely on skin during application.
It also acts as a dispersing agent for actives such as sunscreen actives and enhances their effectiveness.
Available at our Nairobi shop from 50ml quantity.
We also ship to Kampala in Uganda, Dar es salaam in Tanzania and Somalia.