Bisabolol is a skin active derived from chamomile plant because it naturally occurs there.
The key benefits for the skin, including both soothing and anti-aging effects.
Its has antioxidant properties, thus used in antiaging skin care because it can visibly help reduce the signs of aging.
Bisabolool helps keep skin firm and youthful in appearance.
Bisabolool also hells calm irritated skin, reduce redness, therefore also found in Eczema skincare, and sensitive skin products.
Available from small quantities 10g at our Nairobi Shop.
We ship to East african countries: Uganda, Tanzania, Rwanda and Somalia